Home 2017-18 Current Table Managers Players FL History Cup History Head 2 Head On This Day

Division 3 Final Table 1985-86

«« Results 1985-86
P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1Swindon Town46202152191247302439102
2Chester City4615534416810539343384
3Mansfield Town4613824317104931302781
4Port Vale461391421187825263079
5Orient461166392196840431572
6Colchester United461265512277937412570
7Hartlepool United461562412054142747170
8Northampton Town469774429931135292164
9Southend United461346432756122640264
10Hereford United461562553034161943164
11Stockport County46995352884112843-864
12Crewe Alexandra461067352683121935-763
13Wrexham461157342464133456-1260
14Burnley461139353058102535-559
15Scunthorpe United461175332347121732-559
16Aldershot461256452552162149-858
17Peterborough United469113311946132145-1256
18ROCHDALE461274412926151648-2055
19Tranmere Rovers46911346416892832154
20Halifax Town461085352744152544-1154
21Exeter City461049262531192134-1254
22Cambridge United461229453837132042-1554
23Preston North End467412324146132248-3543
24Torquay United468510293215171456-4537
© Up The Dale 2018 ««   Prev  Next  »»

No club was relegated as the Conference champions Enfield are lacking a stadium
adequate for Football League capacity standards.