Home 2017-18 Current Table Managers Players FL History Cup History Head 2 Head On This Day


Football League Statistics Since 1921
P W D L F A HP HW HD HL HF HA AP AW AD AL AF AA % +/-
To sort by other means 'click' above, or go BACK
1Wrexham112392251172205563111141188056811375412535.0%
2Halifax Town1264135501701846328181710378631317336710632.5%
3York City1043921441501585223821797552161323718337.5%
4Chesterfield1022929441421675120112086745191829549028.4%
5Darlington1384938512041966934231212770691515397712635.5%
6Doncaster Rovers1003319481351705025916917050810324410033.3%
7Hartlepool United1385533502141916939131713465691620338012639.9%
8Tranmere Rovers10834215314921254281115906554610385914732
9Lincoln City10837314014016054221616816154151524599934
10Stockport County11036294514314355241714955755121231488633
11Chester City923520371361414621121385554614824518638.0%
12Carlisle United903219391251524521101480534511925459935.6%
13Accrington Stanley7642112315311638246884503818515696655.3%
14Bradford City842619391031244216111565494210824387531.0%
15Scunthorpe United82282033112128412011107048418924428034
16Barrow7835152814312039248796463911721477444.9%
17Crewe Alexandra1185123441731615938101110645591313336711643.2%
18Mansfield Town9233233612013546251477442468929469336
19Southport88372526129106442513681424412122048640
20Rotherham United7023143310113235166135541357820469133
21Oldham Athletic48141618647529783937245910253829.0%
22Walsall532015188068271287523626871128320
23Northampton Town56171920778828111164536286814325230
24Torquay United842917389811842241176734425631318435
25Grimsby Town461882069752312384432236512254339.1%
26Peterborough United43716204573225892332212811224116.0%
27Exeter City6221182378823115975331316916255133.9%
28Bradford Park Avenue4414151567672210483931224117283631.8%
29Hereford United461119165967238873731233119223623.9%
30Bury50161816586425997322825799263632.0%
31Colchester United4813171858642481063428245712243627.1%
32Leyton Orient38125214173199282328193313184531.2%
33Hull City441592064662213274127222713233934.0%
34Southend United4411112250752275102627224612244825
35Port Vale4662317488423611625272301211235713.0%
36Gateshead441462464732210484026224216244731.8%
37Shrewsbury Town42201012695221117338242193931280
38Brentford3046202655151591423153111123213.3%
39Plymouth Argyle288713315013545162214338152829.0%
40Notts County3691215394918657232218378162725.0%
41Aldershot5420161874792716834622274815285737.0%
42Swansea City381010184254197482121193610213326
43Barnsley3698194472188552620181314185225.0%
44Newport County3211111044411693429181628615230
45Cambridge United321214645361610422917162104161937.5%
46Workington34176114239171043281617728142350.0%
47Barnet3089133243156631815152310142826.7%
48AFC Bournemouth347141335481741031515173410203320.6%
49Gillingham381214124343191063281519289152831.6%
50Brighton & Hove Albion246108343912561211412147132525.0%
51New Brighton42238117553211650481421731127390
52Wycombe Wanderers18846242293241313952211944.4%
53Scarborough246108363312552201312156162025
54Wigan Borough201127364010811221310316142755.0%
55Nelson18828283396121813921610200
56Preston North End14437152371245117313101229
57Watford12327142463121211601521325.0%
58Swindon Town140681427705291170165160
59Huddersfield Town181981631916291090367215.6%
60Oxford United2078528221053219101025391231.0%
61Wigan Athletic1654713218314910823341131.0%
62Macclesfield Town24116737241264224101252513140
63Bristol Rovers3010155383015672181015483202033.3%
64Cheltenham Town1878325159252119953114638.9%
65Charlton Athletic10235111751228951133820.0%
66Cardiff City2041061819102711191023571020.0%
67Burnley14716141674128873046850.0%
68Milton Keynes Dons*83141414420210841124638
69Dagenham & Redbridge125251718631298621381041.7%
70Fulham1003761950144850232110.0%
71Reading1653816228512117802651531
72Ashington16637292985211868116112337.5%
73Derby County410331121013620020525.0%
74Sheffield United5005392002263003140
75Maidstone United6312993201763111230
76Bolton Wanderers814391141307640132512.5%
77Luton Town124261320631296611441433
78Fleetwood Town103438752124551214233.3%
79Morecambe1044216145311955131790
80Yeovil Town822471141123541124625.0%
81Stevenage2002391001151001240
82Burton Albion811661041123540042612.5%
83Blackpool1684421168620155822461150.0%
84Millwall8224101142028440222725
85Portsmouth611451131024430121717
86Wolverhampton Wanderers6033063012043021020.0%
87AFC Wimbledon42026420021322005150.0%
88Kidderminster Harriers102446951223351223620.0%
89Durham City1492327117601153732212864.3%
90Blackburn Rovers6114511310233012271716.7%
91Crystal Palace411271021106220021825.0%
92Norwich City2002241001121001120.0%
93Bristol City61323431112230211216.5%
94Queen's Park Rangers2011251010221001030
95Wimbledon8215917421152400441525.0%
96South Shields41127921013220114725
97Rushden & Diamonds8251974211424040550
98Boston United10523161054109151137950.0%
99Crawley Town220081110041110040100.0%
100Coventry City843113743107141215666.7%
101Stalybridge Celtic4211422200412011010
102Sheffield Wednesday41122521102120020425.0%
103Aston Villa41122421102120020325.0%
104Stoke City2101531100401001130
105Southampton4301662200302101360
©2017 Up The Dale