Home 2017-18 Current Table Managers Players FL History Cup History Head 2 Head On This Day


Football League Statistics Since 1921
P W D L F A HP HW HD HL HF HA AP AW AD AL AF AA % +/-
To sort by other means 'click' above, or go BACK
1Hartlepool United1385533502141916939131713465691620338012639.9%
2Crewe Alexandra1185123441731615938101110645591313336711643.2%
3Darlington1384938512041966934231212770691515397712635.5%
4Wrexham112392251172205563111141188056811375412535.0%
5Tranmere Rovers10834215314921254281115906554610385914732
6Halifax Town1264135501701846328181710378631317336710632.5%
7Mansfield Town9233233612013546251477442468929469336
8Doncaster Rovers1003319481351705025916917050810324410033.3%
9Southport88372526129106442513681424412122048640
10Accrington Stanley7642112315311638246884503818515696655.3%
11Stockport County11036294514314355241714955755121231488633
12Barrow7835152814312039248796463911721477444.9%
13Torquay United842917389811842241176734425631318435
14York City1043921441501585223821797552161323718337.5%
15Lincoln City10837314014016054221616816154151524599934
16Carlisle United903219391251524521101480534511925459935.6%
17Chester City923520371361414621121385554614824518638.0%
18Chesterfield1022929441421675120112086745191829549028.4%
19Scunthorpe United82282033112128412011107048418924428034
20Rotherham United7023143310113235166135541357820469133
21New Brighton42238117553211650481421731127390
22Bradford City842619391031244216111565494210824387531.0%
23Aldershot5420161874792716834622274815285737.0%
24Exeter City6221182378823115975331316916255133.9%
25Hull City441592064662213274127222713233934.0%
26Walsall532015188068271287523626871128320
27Grimsby Town461882069752312384432236512254339.1%
28Northampton Town56171920778828111164536286814325230
29Shrewsbury Town42201012695221117338242193931280
30Gateshead441462464732210484026224216244731.8%
31Workington34176114239171043281617728142350.0%
32Gillingham381214124343191063281519289152831.6%
33Cambridge United321214645361610422917162104161937.5%
34Bradford Park Avenue4414151567672210483931224117283631.8%
35Oldham Athletic48141618647529783937245910253829.0%
36Newport County3211111044411693429181628615230
37Bury50161816586425997322825799263632.0%
38Leyton Orient38125214173199282328193313184531.2%
39Wigan Borough201127364010811221310316142755.0%
40Colchester United4813171858642481063428245712243627.1%
41Hereford United461119165967238873731233119223623.9%
42Barnsley3698194472188552620181314185225.0%
43Swansea City381010184254197482121193610213326
44Southend United4411112250752275102627224612244825
45Nelson18828283396121813921610200
46Notts County3691215394918657232218378162725.0%
47Blackpool1684421168620155822461150.0%
48Port Vale4662317488423611625272301211235713.0%
49Durham City1492327117601153732212864.3%
50Barnet3089133243156631815152310142826.7%
51Macclesfield Town24116737241264224101252513140
52Bristol Rovers3010155383015672181015483202033.3%
53Plymouth Argyle288713315013545162214338152829.0%
54Oxford United2078528221053219101025391231.0%
55Reading1653816228512117802651531
56Scarborough246108363312552201312156162025
57Ashington16637292985211868116112337.5%
58Brighton & Hove Albion246108343912561211412147132525.0%
59Peterborough United43716204573225892332212811224116.0%
60Boston United10523161054109151137950.0%
61Burnley14716141674128873046850.0%
62AFC Bournemouth347141335481741031515173410203320.6%
63Morecambe1044216145311955131790
64Wigan Athletic1654713218314910823341131.0%
65Coventry City843113743107141215666.7%
66Watford12327142463121211601521325.0%
67Dagenham & Redbridge125251718631298621381041.7%
68Luton Town124261320631296611441433
69Wycombe Wanderers18846242293241313952211944.4%
70Wimbledon8215917421152400441525.0%
71Fleetwood Town103438752124551214233.3%
72Stalybridge Celtic4211422200412011010
73Milton Keynes Dons*83141414420210841124638
74Millwall8224101142028440222725
75Maidstone United6312993201763111230
76Rushden & Diamonds8251974211424040550
77Cheltenham Town1878325159252119953114638.9%
78Cardiff City2041061819102711191023571020.0%
79Southampton4301662200302101360
80Yeovil Town822471141123541124625.0%
81Crawley Town220081110041110040100.0%
82Blackburn Rovers6114511310233012271716.7%
83Sheffield Wednesday41122521102120020425.0%
84Aston Villa41122421102120020325.0%
85Burton Albion811661041123540042612.5%
86Stoke City2101531100401001130
87Charlton Athletic10235111751228951133820.0%
88Bristol City61323431112230211216.5%
89Huddersfield Town181981631916291090367215.6%
90Portsmouth611451131024430121717
91Preston North End14437152371245117313101229
92Crystal Palace411271021106220021825.0%
93Brentford3046202655151591423153111123213.3%
94South Shields41127921013220114725
95Bolton Wanderers814391141307640132512.5%
96Derby County410331121013620020525.0%
97Kidderminster Harriers102446951223351223620.0%
98AFC Wimbledon42026420021322005150.0%
99Fulham1003761950144850232110.0%
100Norwich City2002241001121001120.0%
101Wolverhampton Wanderers6033063012043021020.0%
102Queen's Park Rangers2011251010221001030
103Sheffield United5005392002263003140
104Stevenage2002391001151001240
105Swindon Town140681427705291170165160
©2017 Up The Dale