Home 2017-18 Current Table Managers Players FL History Cup History Head 2 Head On This Day


Football League Statistics Since 1921
P W D L F A HP HW HD HL HF HA AP AW AD AL AF AA % +/-
To sort by other means 'click' above, or go BACK
1Hartlepool United1385533502141916939131713465691620338012639.9%
2Darlington1384938512041966934231212770691515397712635.5%
3Halifax Town1264135501701846328181710378631317336710632.5%
4Crewe Alexandra1185123441731615938101110645591313336711643.2%
5Wrexham112392251172205563111141188056811375412535.0%
6Stockport County11036294514314355241714955755121231488633
7Lincoln City10837314014016054221616816154151524599934
8Tranmere Rovers10834215314921254281115906554610385914732
9York City1043921441501585223821797552161323718337.5%
10Chesterfield1022929441421675120112086745191829549028.4%
11Doncaster Rovers1003319481351705025916917050810324410033.3%
12Chester City923520371361414621121385554614824518638.0%
13Mansfield Town9233233612013546251477442468929469336
14Carlisle United903219391251524521101480534511925459935.6%
15Southport88372526129106442513681424412122048640
16Bradford City842619391031244216111565494210824387531.0%
17Torquay United842917389811842241176734425631318435
18Scunthorpe United82282033112128412011107048418924428034
19Barrow7835152814312039248796463911721477444.9%
20Accrington Stanley7642112315311638246884503818515696655.3%
21Rotherham United7023143310113235166135541357820469133
22Exeter City6221182378823115975331316916255133.9%
23Northampton Town56171920778828111164536286814325230
24Aldershot5420161874792716834622274815285737.0%
25Walsall532015188068271287523626871128320
26Bury50161816586425997322825799263632.0%
27Oldham Athletic48141618647529783937245910253829.0%
28Colchester United4813171858642481063428245712243627.1%
29Grimsby Town461882069752312384432236512254339.1%
30Hereford United461119165967238873731233119223623.9%
31Port Vale4662317488423611625272301211235713.0%
32Southend United4411112250752275102627224612244825
33Hull City441592064662213274127222713233934.0%
34Gateshead441462464732210484026224216244731.8%
35Bradford Park Avenue4414151567672210483931224117283631.8%
36Peterborough United43716204573225892332212811224116.0%
37Shrewsbury Town42201012695221117338242193931280
38New Brighton42238117553211650481421731127390
39Swansea City381010184254197482121193610213326
40Gillingham381214124343191063281519289152831.6%
41Leyton Orient38125214173199282328193313184531.2%
42Notts County3691215394918657232218378162725.0%
43Barnsley3698194472188552620181314185225.0%
44AFC Bournemouth347141335481741031515173410203320.6%
45Workington34176114239171043281617728142350.0%
46Cambridge United321214645361610422917162104161937.5%
47Newport County3211111044411693429181628615230
48Bristol Rovers3010155383015672181015483202033.3%
49Brentford3046202655151591423153111123213.3%
50Barnet3089133243156631815152310142826.7%
51Plymouth Argyle288713315013545162214338152829.0%
52Scarborough246108363312552201312156162025
53Brighton & Hove Albion246108343912561211412147132525.0%
54Macclesfield Town24116737241264224101252513140
55Cardiff City2041061819102711191023571020.0%
56Oxford United2078528221053219101025391231.0%
57Wigan Borough201127364010811221310316142755.0%
58Cheltenham Town1878325159252119953114638.9%
59Nelson18828283396121813921610200
60Wycombe Wanderers18846242293241313952211944.4%
61Huddersfield Town181981631916291090367215.6%
62Blackpool1684421168620155822461150.0%
63Wigan Athletic1654713218314910823341131.0%
64Ashington16637292985211868116112337.5%
65Reading1653816228512117802651531
66Burnley14716141674128873046850.0%
67Swindon Town140681427705291170165160
68Durham City1492327117601153732212864.3%
69Preston North End14437152371245117313101229
70Luton Town124261320631296611441433
71Watford12327142463121211601521325.0%
72Dagenham & Redbridge125251718631298621381041.7%
73Fulham1003761950144850232110.0%
74Fleetwood Town103438752124551214233.3%
75Boston United10523161054109151137950.0%
76Morecambe1044216145311955131790
77Kidderminster Harriers102446951223351223620.0%
78Charlton Athletic10235111751228951133820.0%
79Wimbledon8215917421152400441525.0%
80Coventry City843113743107141215666.7%
81Bolton Wanderers814391141307640132512.5%
82Millwall8224101142028440222725
83Burton Albion811661041123540042612.5%
84Milton Keynes Dons*83141414420210841124638
85Rushden & Diamonds8251974211424040550
86Yeovil Town822471141123541124625.0%
87Wolverhampton Wanderers6033063012043021020.0%
88Blackburn Rovers6114511310233012271716.7%
89Portsmouth611451131024430121717
90Bristol City61323431112230211216.5%
91Maidstone United6312993201763111230
92Sheffield United5005392002263003140
93Crystal Palace411271021106220021825.0%
94AFC Wimbledon42026420021322005150.0%
95Sheffield Wednesday41122521102120020425.0%
96South Shields41127921013220114725
97Derby County410331121013620020525.0%
98Stalybridge Celtic4211422200412011010
99Southampton4301662200302101360
100Aston Villa41122421102120020325.0%
101Stevenage2002391001151001240
102Queen's Park Rangers2011251010221001030
103Stoke City2101531100401001130
104Norwich City2002241001121001120.0%
105Crawley Town220081110041110040100.0%
©2017 Up The Dale